Dustwrappers Rare & Used Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Buy a gift card!
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Canada:
Unit 41504, London Place
New Westminster, B.C. V3M 4K7
Canada

United States:
Unit 40, 250 H Street,
Blaine, WA 98230-4018
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Estey, Dick Sharing Canada: Getting to Happy Natives in a Happy Country
Vancouver Herring Choker Pub 1999 0968639801 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
NEW softcover. Unread, unmarked, unopened book. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Eustace, C.J. Forgotten Music - a Novel of Toronto
Toronto McGraw-Hill Ryerson Ltd. 1974 0-07-082202-6 First Edition Hard Cover VG Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Very good in good unclipped jacket. 297 pps., purple boards. Jacket shows some edgewear. Book has some very light wear at extremities. A tight, clean copy 
Price: 7.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Evans, D.M. Landmarks Of Truth; Or, Harmony Of The Holy Scriptures With Reason And Science...Forming A Defensive Manual Of The Bible
Philadelphia Quaker City Publishing 1873 Presumed 1st. Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Very good, leather boards rebacked in professional binding. A tight, strong copy. 493 pps. Owner's name on ffep. Red boards with no titling on outside. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Evans, Derek Dispatches from the Global Village
Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.A. Pilgrim Press 2007 1551455536 First Edition Soft Cover Fine Octavo 
Fine softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. Minor crease on back cover. A lovely copy! Packed well and shipped promptly. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Evans, Gary John Grierson: Trailblazer of Documentary Film
Montreal XYZ Publishing 2005 189485215X First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
Brand new softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Evans, John A SKETCH OF THE DENOMINATIONS OF THE CHRISTIAN WORLD, TO WHICH IS PREFIXED AN OUTLINE OF ATHEISM, DEISM, THEOPHILANTHROPISM,. MAHOMETANISM, JUDAISM, AND CHRISTIANITY.
Amherst J.S.& C. Adams 1832 Later Printing Cloth Very Good 12mo 
Very good,.273 pps. Faint ancient water stain throughout. Was professionally recased with untitled bindings, likely in answer to the aforementioned staining. Strong, solid, tight. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Evans, Liz Barking
Buckingham Orion 2001 0752825410 First Trade Soft Cover Very Good Octavo 
NEW softcover, first trade paperback, 311 pps. Evans' new Grace Smith mystery. Unread book, tiny tear in bottom of back cover where the book fell off a shelf. Otherwise fine. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Evans, Mark; Wilson, Martha Investrends : The High Tech Economy
Scarborough, ON, Canada Gage Educational Publishing Company 2000 0771577230 First Edition Hard Cover NF NF Octavo 
NF in NF unclipped jacket in mylar protector. Stated first. 258 pps, black boards. Unread tight, clean bright copy. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Evans, Stanley Seaweed on the Street
Nanoose Bay, British Columbia, Canada Touchwood Editions 2005 1894898346 First Edition Soft Cover Fine Octavo 
Fine softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Everatt, Lynne E-mails from the Edge
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Insomniac Pr 2006 1897178166 First Trade Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Everatt, Lynne E-Mails From The Edge
Canada Library and Archives Canada 2006 1897178204 First Trade Soft Cover New Octavo 
Brand new softcover. Unmarked unread, unopened. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Ewart, Chris Miss Lamp
Toronto, ON, Canada Coach House Books 2006 1552451666 First Edition Soft Cover Fine Octavo 
Fine softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Faber, Jim Steamers Wake
Kent, Washington, U.S.A. Pacific Pipeline 1987 0961581107 First Edition Hard Cover New Quarto 
Very good oversized hardcover in very good jacket. A little rubbing or edgewear. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Fabregues, Jean De Edith Stein: Philosopher, Carmelite Nun, Holocaust Martyr
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. St Paul Books & Media 1993 0819823333 First Trade Soft Cover Fine Octavo 
Fine softcover. A lovely copy! Packed well and shipped promptly. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Fabrizio, Timothy C.; Paul, George F. Phonographs With Flair: A Century of Style in Sound Reproduction [SIGNED]
Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Schiffer Pub Ltd 2001 0764312812 First Edition Pictorial Cover Fine Fine Octavo Signed
Oblong 8vo, unclipped jacket in new mylar protector. Signed by both Fabrizio and Paul on the title page. 192 pps, illustrated endpapers. Profusely illustrated history of the phonograph. A clean, bright, tight, unmarked and entertaining book. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Fagan, Cary The Little Underworld of Edison Wiese
Montreal Hungry I Books 2003 0889474133 First Edition Soft Cover New 12 Mo 
NEW softcover. Unread, unmarked, unopened book. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Fagan, Ted; Moran, William R. The Encyclopedic Discography of Victor Recordings Pre-Matrix Series
Westport, Conn Greenwood Press 1983 031323003x First Edition Cloth Fine Octavo 
Red cloth, 393 pps. Stated first. Exhaustive discography of pre-matrix series produced by Victor. Clean, bright tight copy, no jacket as issued. A few very small and inconsequential spots on front board. A lovely copy of this scarce reference. 
Price: 97.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Fahey, David; Rich, Linda Masters of Starlight: Photographers in Hollywood
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1990 0862874238 First Edition Hard Cover New Quarto 
Very good oversized hardcover in very good jacket. A little rubbing or edgewear. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Fairbairn, Helen From Dawn To Dusk [ SIGNED}
Toronto University of Toronto Press 1945 B000G3HQVW First Edition Cloth Fine Octavo Signed
Thin volume, 50 pps, blue cloth, Inscribed "From an old friend, Helen Fairbairn" dated Easter, 1945. Collection of poems originally published in a number of Canadian periodicals and newspapers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Faith Johnston A Great Restlessness : The Life and Times of Dorise Nielsen
Winnipeg, MB, Canada University of Manitoba Press 2006 0887556906 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
Brand new softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 19.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Falconer, Clark The Three-word Truth About Love and Being Well
Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A. Trafford on Demand Pub 2009 1425176070 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo Signed
New softcover, inscribed by author. Clean, bright and tight. Packed well and shipped promptly. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Falconer, Tim DRIVE: A Road Trip Through Our Complicated Affair With the Automobile
New Market, Ontario, Canada Penguin Group Canada 2008 0670065692 First Edition Hard Cover New New Octavo 
New hardcover in jacket. Unmarked, unread, unopened. A lovely copy! Packed well and shipped promptly. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Fallis, George;Poulton, Michael;Smith, Lawrence B.;Seelig, Michael Y.;Seelig, Julie H. Home Remedies: Rethinking Canadian Housing Policy
Ontario, U.S.A. C D Howe Inst 1995 0888063539 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Fant, David J. The Bible in New York
New York New York Bible Society 1948 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good Octavo 
Good in good unclipped jacket in new mylar protector. 165 pps, blue boards. Lightly bumped copy with chipped, rubbed jacket. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Fanthorpe, Lionel & Patricia Mysteries and Secrets of the Templars: The Story Behind the Da Vinci Code
Toronto Dundurn Group Ltd 2005 1550025570 First Edition Soft Cover As New Octavo 
272 pps, with illus. Stiff wrappers, new copy unread, unmarked, unopened. 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Fanthorpe, Lionel;Fanthorpe, Patricia Mysteries and Secrets of Voodoo, Santeria, and Obeah
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Dundurn Pr Ltd 2007 1550027840 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. A lovely copy! Packed well and shipped promptly. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Faqir, Fadia Cry of the Dove
Scarborough, ON, Canada HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 2007 0002008343 First Edition Hard Cover New New Octavo 
New hardcover in unclipped jacket, clean, bright and tight. Unread and unopened. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Fara, Patricia Fatal Attraction: Magnetic Mysteries of the Enlightenment
Thriplow, Cambridge, United Kingdom Icon Books Ltd 2005 1840466324 First Edition Hard Cover New New Octavo 
New hardcover in unclipped jacket. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Farjeon, Eleanor Perkin the Pedlar
Faber & Faber 1932 B00087T8IK First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good Octavo Leighton, Clare 
Very good in good chipped, unclipped jacket. 206 pp., with 8 color plates, including frontispiece, along with 20 full page black and white illustrations and 27 tailpiece illus.Book clean, bright, with a bit of rubbing to extremities and small amount of fading at lower edges. Jacket a bit chipped and worn, with two small corner pieces missing. In new mylar protector. Prize plate. Overall a pleaseant copy. 
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Farouk-Sluglett, Marion;Sluglett, Peter Iraq Since 1958: From Revolution to Dictatorship
United Kingdom I B Tauris & Co Ltd 1991 1850433178 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Octavo 
Very good . Tight copy with no markings inside. Covers a little rubbed. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Farquharson, Vanessa Sleeping Naked is Green
John Wiley & Sons 2009 0470155108 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. A lovely copy! Packed well and shipped promptly. 
Price: 8.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Farrant, M.A.C. The Breakdown So Far
Vancouver, BC, Canada Talonbooks, Limited 2007 0889225567 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Farrell, Jenn Sugar Bush & Other Stories
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Anvil Pr 2006 1895636760 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. A lovely copy! Packed well and shipped promptly. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Farrow, Douglas Divorcing Marriage: Unveiling The Dangers In CanadaÆs New Social Experiment
Montreal McGill Queens Univ Pr 2005 0773528954 First Trade Soft Cover New Octavo 
193 pps, softcover. New copy, unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Farrow, Lieut. John The Royal Canadian Navy 1908-1940 [ With Official Photographs]
1940 First Thus Wrappers Very Good Octavo 
Profusely-illustrated history of Royal Canadian Navy, reprinted from Canadian Geographical Journal with addenda. Stapled wrappers, clean with a bit of edgewear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Farrow, Moira Nobody Here but Us: Pioneers of the North
North Vancouver, BC, Canada J. J. Douglas 1975 0888940874 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Octavo 
Very good in very good jacket, in mylar protector. 219 pps. Written by the Vancouver Sun staff reporter and exceptional storyteller. Clean, bright and unmarked. Jacket shows a bit of wear at extremities. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Fast, Paul When the Earth Trembles : An Engineer Looks at Earthquakes from a Christian Perspective
Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A. WinePress Publishing 1997 1579210317 First Edition Soft Cover Fine Quarto 
NEW softcover, 76 pps. Unread, unmarked, unopened book. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Faulder, Liane The Long Walk Home: Paul Franklin's Journey from Afghanistan
Brindle & Glass 2007 1897142250 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. Review stamp on front page. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Faulk, Anne O. Holding Out
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Guernica Editions 2006 1550712144 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
104 pps, softcover. New copy, unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 8.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Feagan, Robert Mystery at Shildii Rock
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Dundurn Pr Ltd 2007 1550026682 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
Fine softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Feinberg, Charles L. God Remembers: A Study of the Book of Zehariah
Illinois Van Kampen Press 1950 B000NSEM44 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Octavo 
288 pps, red cloth in unclipped jacket. A little edgewear. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Feinstein, John A Good Walk Spoiled : Days & Nights on the PGA Tour
New York, NY, U.S.A. Little, Brown & Company 1996 0316277371 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good Octavo 
VG softcover, later printing. Tight, clean unbroken book. Account of life on the PGA tour. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Feist, Daniel; Shatenstein, Stan Cancer My Story
Toronto CanWest Books 2006 1897229089 First Trade Soft Cover New Octavo 
Brand new softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Feldman, William Take Control of Your Health: The Essential Roadmap to Making the Right Health Care Decisions
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Key Porter Books 2008 1552638804 First Trade Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 5.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Femson, Kirsten The Way They Should Go: Timeless Advice for the Teen Journey
Pickering, Ontario, Canada Castle Quay Books 2006 1897186010 First Trade Soft Cover Very Good Octavo 
Very good softcover. Light creasing at a few page corners, otherwise fine. 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Ferguson, Julie H. Sing A New Song
Toronto, ON, Canada Dundurn Group, The 2006 1550026097 First Edition Hard Cover New New Octavo 
New hardcover in unclipped jacket. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Ferguson, Robert W. The Devil and the Disappearing Sea: A True Story about the Aral Sea Catastrophe
Vancouver Raincoast Books 2003 1551925990 First Edition Hard Cover New New Octavo 
NEW book in unclipped jacket. Stated first edition. Unread, unmarked, unopened book. 
Price: 21.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Fernandes, Eugenie Baby Dreams
Allston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Fitzhenry & Whiteside Ltd 2005 1550051512 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
Brand new softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 FERNLEY, FRAN I Wrote On All Four Walls: Teens Speak Out On Violence
Toronto Annick Pr 2004 1550377566 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
144 pps, trade-sized softcover. New copy unmarked, unread, unopened 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Ferrare, Cristina Realistically Ever After: Finding Happiness When He's Not Prince Charming, You're Not Snow White, and Life's Not a Fairy Tale
Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Rodale Press 2004 1579549470 First Edition Hard Cover New New Octavo 
NEW hardcover in unclipped jacket. Unread, unmarked, unopened book. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Ferrars, E.X. LAST WILL AND TESTATMENT
New York Doubleday and Co. 1978 0-385-14455-5 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Octavo 
With unclipped jacket in new mylar protector. 187 pps, Stated first edition, Light edgewear, rubbing to jacket. Book tight, clean. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Ferris, A.J, When Russia Invades Palestine
London Clarendon Press 1939 B00069XJTO First Edition Soft Cover Good Octavo 
100 pps, presumed first. A bit worn at edges, with a couple of small breaks in paper covering spine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Ferris, Dr. John Calgary Papers in Military and Strategic Studies: Volume 3, 2008 - Civil-Military Coordination - Challenges and Opportunities in Afghanistan and Beyond
Calgary Centre for Military and Strategic Studies 2008 0889533296 First Edition Hard Cover New Octavo 
New hardcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. A lovely copy! Packed well and shipped promptly. 
Price: 14.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Ferris, Dr. John Calgary Papers in Military and Strategic Studies: Volume 3, 2008 - Civil-Military Coordination - Challenges and Opportunities in Afghanistan and Beyond
Calgary Centre for Military and Strategic Studies 2008 0889533296 First Edition Hard Cover New Octavo 
New hardcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. A lovely copy! Packed well and shipped promptly. 
Price: 14.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Ferris, John [editor] Calgary Papers in Military and Strategic Studies
Calgary Centre for Military and Strategic Studies 2008 0889533245 First Edition Hard Cover New Octavo 
New hardcover, pictorial cover. 163 pps, clean and bright. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Ferris, Paul Dr. Freud: A Life
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada Random House of Canada, Limited 1998 0712666982 First Trade Soft Cover Fine Octavo 
Fine softcover, unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Fertig, Mona; Rhenisch, Harold Rocksalt : Anthology of Contemporary BC Poetry
Salt Spring Island, BC, Canada Mother Tongue Press 2008 1896949010 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 17.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Fetherling, George Running Away to Sea: Round the World on a Tramp Freighter
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Dundurn Pr Ltd 2008 1550028537 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Fiamengo, Marya; Mayne, Seymour; Thornton, Russell; Fiamengo, Janice Anne Visible Living : Poems Selected and New
Vancouver, BC, Canada Ronsdale Press 2006 1553800427 First Edition Soft Cover Fine Octavo 
New softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened, small light crease at top of cover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Fiegel, Eddi Dream a Little Dream of Me: The Life of 'Mama' Cass Elliot
London, United Kingdom Pan Books 2006 0330487515 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 10.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Field Artillery School Field Artillery:The Battery Detail: 1942 Edition [Book 200]
Fort Sill, Oklahoma Field Artillery School 1942 Later Printing Soft Cover Very Good Octavo 
Very good in red stapled wrappers. 365 pps. A bit rubbed and scuffed, with former owner's name on inside. No markings otherwise. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Field, Andrew Nabokov : His Life in Part
New York Viking 1977 0-670-50367-3 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Octavo 
Very good in good unclipped jacket in mylar protector. 285 pps. Tight copy with no markings inside. Jacket shows light rubbing. Biography. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Field, Dorothy Leaving the Narrow Place
Lantzville, British Columbia, Canada Oolichan Books 2004 0889821992 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
Brand new softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 14.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Filey, Mike Toronto Sketches 9 : The Way We Were Columns from the Toronto Sunday Sun
Toronto, ON, Canada Dundurn Press Limited 2006 1550026135 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 12.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Findley, Tomothy Inside Memory: Pages from a writer's workbook. (SIGNED).
Toronto Harper Collins 1990 0-00-215697-0 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Octavo Signed by Author
Very good hardcover in good unclipped jacket. 325 pps. SIGNED by author on title page, inscription "For Kathleen, with thanks and all good wishes, Tim, at Vancouver, 1990" with Findley's full signature. Memoir of one of Canada's best known writers. Jacket rippled with stain on inside. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Fink, Anne-marie The Moneymakers: How Extraordinary Managers Win in a World Turned Upside Down
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Crown Forum 2009 0307396304 First Edition Hard Cover New New Octavo 
New hardcover in jacket. Unmarked, unread, unopened. A lovely copy! 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Finkelstein, Sydney; Harvey, Charles; Lawton, Thomas Breakout Strategy : Meeting the Challenge of Double-Digit Growth
New York McGraw-Hill 2006 0071452311 First Edition Hard Cover New New Octavo 
New hardcover in unclipped jacket. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 16.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Finlay, Mary Lou The As It Happens Files
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 2008 0307396622 First Edition Hard Cover New New Octavo 
New hardcover in jacket. Unmarked, unread, unopened. A lovely copy! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Finlay, Triny Splitting Off
Roberts Creek, B.C. Nightwood Editions 2004 0889711984 First Edition Soft Cover As New Octavo 
As new softcover. French flaps. Unread, unmarked, unopened book. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Finlay, Triny Splitting Off
British Columbia, U.S.A. Nightwood Editions 2004 0889711984 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
Brand new softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 5.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Finzi, Gilberto; Tessier, Vanna Colours of the Wind : Selected Poems
Edmonton, AB, Canada SnowApple Press 2004 1895592283 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
Brand new softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Fiorito, Joe The Closer We Are to Dying
Toronto, ON, Canada McClelland & Stewart 1999 077103119x First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Small 8vo 
Fine in fine unclipped, protected jacket. 321 pps. Very clean, tight, smooth copy. Pristine. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Firth, Dr. John River Time: Racing the Ghosts of the Klondike Rush
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Newest Pr 2004 1896300669 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
280 pps, softcover. Brand new copy, unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Fischer, Gretl Keren An Answer for Pierre
Ottawa, ON, Canada Borealis Press, Limited 1999 0888878648 First Edition Soft Cover Fine Quarto 
NEW softcover, still in shrink wrap. Unread, unmarked, unopened book. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Fitzhigham, Tim In the Bath
London Preface 2010 1848090269 First Trade Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Fleetwood, Rev. John The Life of Christ and Lives of the Apostles
Glasgow Thomas D. Morison Unknown Decorative Cloth Very Good Octavo 
Very good in blue decorative bindings with gilt on spine. Prize book. Undated, no edition stated, circa 1880s. Front-facing end page clipped at top where it was pried loose from front board after glue from prizer sticker melded. Very tight copy, still bright and glossy with sizing. Some underlining of passages. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Fleming, Robert L. Sr.; Fleming, Robert L. Jr.; Bangdel, Lain Singh Birds of Nepal - With Reference to Kashmir and Sikkim
Kathmandu, Nepal Avalok 1979 B0007AS2XA Second Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Octavo 
Very good second edition, 358 pps. Some scuffing and wear, and jacket has nickel-sized chip at top of spine. Profusely illustrated. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Flesher, Andrew Michael;Worthen, Daniel L. The Altruistic Species: Scientific, Philosophical, and Religious Perspectives of Human Benevolence
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Templeton Foundation Pr 2007 1599471221 First Trade Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. A lovely copy! Packed well and shipped promptly. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Florida, Richard The Great Reset - How New Ways of Living and Working Drive Post-Crash Prosperity
Random House Canada 2010 0307358291 First Edition Hard Cover New New Octavo 
New hardcover in jacket. Unmarked, unread, unopened. A lovely copy! Packed well and shipped promptly. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Flynn, Laura Swallow the Ocean: A Memoir
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Counterpoint 2008 1582433852 First Edition Hard Cover New New Octavo 
New hardcover in jacket. Unmarked, unread, unopened. A lovely copy! Packed well and shipped promptly. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Flynn, Laura Swallow the Ocean: A Memoir
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Counterpoint 2008 1582433852 First Edition Hard Cover New New Octavo 
New hardcover in jacket. Unmarked, unread, unopened. A lovely copy! Packed well and shipped promptly. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Folster, David The Chocolate Ganongs of St. Stephen, New Brunswick
Saint Stephen, New Brunswick, Canada Ganongs 1999 0968616801 Reprint Soft Cover New Octavo 
218 pps. Brand new softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. History of one of Canada's most beloved and famed chocolate makers. 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Fonhus, H The Trail of the Elk
London Jonathan Cape Limited 1922 B000H45WX4 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Octavo 
Very good hardcover, 218 pps. Clean and tight green cloth. A strip of sun-fade at top of front. A handsome copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Fontana, James A. The Mad Bomber of Parliament
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada Borealis Press, Limited 2004 0888872801 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Foran, Charles Join the Revolution, Comrade: Journeys and Essays
Windsor, Ontario, Canada Biblioasis 2008 1897231415 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. A lovely copy! Packed well and shipped promptly. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Foran, Max L. The Madonna List
Calgary, Alberta, Canada Brindle and Glass Pub 2005 0973248181 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
Brand new softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Forbes-Leith, William SJ (editor) Narratives of Scottish Catholics Under Mary Stuart and James VI
Edinburgh William Paterson 1885 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Octavo 
Hardcover in VG condition, gilt titling with crest, iv, vii, 337 pps with catalogue of Paterson historical works at back. Tissued frontispiece. Light wear at extremities. Narratives of major Scottish catholics "now first printed from the original manuscripts in the secret archives of the Vatican and other collections." By the author of Pre-Reformation Scholars in Scotland in the 16th Century and The Scots Men-at-Arms and Life-Guards in France. 
Price: 82.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Forbush, William Byron Church Work with Boys
New York Pilgrim Press 1910 B000866K2I First Edition Hard Cover Very Good 12 Mo 
105 pps, brown card covers with title pastedown. A bit rubbed at extremities. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Forcese, Craig; Freeman, Aaron Laws of Government, The: Canadian Democracy
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Irwin Law Inc 2005 1552211053 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
687 pps. Brand new softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. Shipped boxed. 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Forcese, Craig; Freeman, Aaron Laws of Government, The: Canadian Democracy
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Irwin Law Inc 2005 1552211053 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
687 pps. Brand new softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. Shipped boxed. 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Ford, Catherine The Albertans
Toronto McClelland & Stewart Ltd 2003 0771047754 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Octavo 
256 pps. Brand new hardcover in unclipped jacket. Unmarked, unread, unopened. Has two bumped corners from being dropped, otherwise fine. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Ford, Gary L; Bird, Connie Life is Sales - Change Your Life - be More Persuasive and Get What You Want
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Insomniac Pr 2008 1897178573 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
Fine softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Ford, Richard Wildlife
New York Atlantic Monthly Press 1990 0-87113-348-2 First Edition Cloth NF NF 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Near fine in near fine unclipped jacket. Stated first edition, first printing. Author's fourth novel. 177 pps, Extremely tight, clean copy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Forde, Rev. Canon Hugh The Giant's Causeway and Dunluce Castle
Belfast Bell, Logan & Carswell First Edition Wrappers Very Good Octavo 
44 pps. blue stapled wrappers. No date, but approx. 1920's. Illustrated with b&w photos. A bit of edgewear, otherwise nice condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Forrest, Anthony The Pandora Secret: The New Captain Justice Adventure
London Allen Lane 1982 0713915072 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Octavo 
Very good in very good unclipped jacket in new mylar protector. 296 pps, first printing. white boards. Clean, tight copy with no markings inside. Jacket lightly rubbed. A nice copy. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Forsythe, Kathleen Phoenix Rising
Fredericton, New Brunswick Fiddlehead Poetry Books 1979 0-920110-77-0 First Edition Soft Cover VG 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall 
VG, orange wraps, 52 buff pps, first edition. Clean, tight copy. One of 500 copies. Poet lives on Vancouver Island, B.C. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Foss, Mark Kissing the Damned
Ottawa, ON, Canada Oberon Press 2005 0778012786 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
Brand new softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Foster, Harold D. What Really Causes AIDS
Victoria, British Columbia, Canada Trafford 2002 1553691326 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
Brand new softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Foster, Leslie T.; Tonkin, Roger S. The Youth of British Columbia : Their Past and Their Future
Victoria, BC, Canada Western Geographical Press 2005 0919838294 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
Brand new softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Fox, Adam ENGLISH HYMNS AND HYMN WRITERS
London Collins 1947 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
VG in g unclipped jacket, 48 pps with illus., First Edition. Part of the Britain in Pictures series (#110) With color plates. Light foxing, soiling of jacket, small tear on front. Cover in Demco. An examination of Britain's storied hymn writers such as the Wesleys, William Cowper, Newman and Keble. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jeff@dustwrappers.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie