Dustwrappers Rare & Used Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Buy a gift card!
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Canada:
Unit 41504, London Place
New Westminster, B.C. V3M 4K7
Canada

United States:
Unit 40, 250 H Street,
Blaine, WA 98230-4018
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fodor's Family San Francisco With Kids
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Fodors Travel Pubns 2009 1400008875 First Trade Soft Cover New Small 8vo 
New softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The Journey Prize Stories: The Best of Canada's New Writers
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. McClelland & Stewart Ltd 2007 0771095619 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Heritage of Struggle : Canadian Labour History Workbook
Toronto, ON, Canada Metro Labour Education Centre 1996 1895849284 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Octavo 
Very good softcover, clean, bright and tight. Workbook unused. Light wear to covers. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ricordo Eritrea e Tigrai
Massaua A.A. e F. Cicero Presumed 1st. Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
VG hardcover, 31 half-tone images in postcard format, joined in concertina style, with printed map on endpapers. ND, circa 1930's, original embossed leatherette covers, with an image of African soldier inlaid on the front. Scarce. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Portugal in the Opening of the World
Comissao Nacional para as Comemoracoes Presumed 1st. Soft Cover Very Good Octavo 
VG, 91 pps, undated. Clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Capilano Review
Vancouver Capilano Press Society 2002 03153754 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
NEW softcover. Unread, unmarked, unopened book. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Guys: Not Real Bright-And Damn Proud of It!
East Toronto, Ontario, Canada McArthur & Co Pub Ltd 2005 1552784843 First Edition Soft Cover New 16mo 
Brand new softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 TELEPHONE AND TELEGRAPH ENGINEERS' POCKETBOOK, A Handy Reference Book.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. International Textbook 1908 First Edition Cloth Good Small 8vo 
Good hardcover, 398 pps with cat at back. Covers worn, hinge cracked at back. Scarce copy. a good reading copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Introduction to Bonsai
New York, New York, U.S.A. Gallery Books 1989 0831709499 First Edition Hard Cover New Quarto 
Very good oversized hardcover in very good jacket. A little rubbing or edgewear. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Marriott International Inc. Book of New Yorker Cartoons
New York Cartoon Bank 2005 First Edition Hard Cover New New Octavo 
New hardcover in unclipped jacket. Unmarked, unread, unopened. Unusual collection of New Yorker cartoons. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Scenes and Stories from European History
London T. Nelson and Sons 1853 Later Printing Cloth Fair Small 8vo 
Cloth hardcover, 317 pps, with engraving and illustrated frontispiece. Hinge worn on front, breaking through. Bindings a bit loose, pages a bit foxed. Scarce, but still a reading copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 FOREIGN OFFICE FILES FOR JAPAN AND THE FAR EAST: Series Two: British Foreign Office Files for Post-War Japan, 1952-1962
England Adam Matthew Publications 1998 1857110331 First Edition Soft Cover Fine Octavo 
Fine, 154 pps. Bright, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Report to the International Secretariat to the Pacific Council 1933-1936
Institute of Pacific Relations 1936 First Edition Wrappers Very Good Octavo 
181 pps, in green wrappers. Report of the council's session at Yosemite National Park, California, in August 1936. A bit of wear at extremities. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Courage to Succeed : Inspiring Stories from Enterprising Women
Oakville, ON, Canada Trimatrix Management Consulting, Incorporated 2005 0973505788 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover, clean, bright and tight, unread and unmarked. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Baptist Union of Western Canada Year Book 1955-56
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Baptist Union of Western Canada 1956 First Edition Wrappers Very Good Octavo 
Very good in buff wrappers, stapled binding. 176 pps. A bit of rubbing ans scuffing to edges, 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Mysteries of the Qabalah. Vol II. Written down by seven Pupils of E G.
Chicago Yogi Publications Society 1922 B000L63OV0 Presumed 1st. Cloth Very Good Small 8vo 
99 pps, blue cloth covers with gilt titling. Clean, bright copy. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 A Memoir of Friendship : The Letters Between Carol Shields and Blanche Howard
Toronto, ON, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 2007 0670066133 First Edition Hard Cover New New Octavo 
New hardcover in jacket. Unmarked, unread, unopened. A lovely copy! Packed well and shipped promptly. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 (GRANT, George) DAVIS, Arthur & EMBERLEY, Peter C. (editors) Transcanada Letters
Edmonton Newest Pr 2004 1896300685 First Edition Wrappers As New Octavo 
378 pps, in stiff covers, with illus. Republished letters of reknowned Canadian poet, painter, photographer. Published to companion volume Pacific Rim Lettes. Unmarked, unopened, unread. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 (GRANT, George) DAVIS, Arthur & EMBERLEY, Peter C. (editors) Brave Souls: Writers and Artists Wrestle With God, Love, Death, and Things That Matter [SIGNED]
Toronto Stoddart Publishing Co 1996 0773758321 First Edition Soft Cover Fine Octavo Signed
Brand new softcover, French flaps. Signed by the author on the title page. Unmarked, unread. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Abbey, Deb; Abbey, Perry; Draimin, Tim; Mees, Adine; Strandberg, Coro Global Profit and Global Justice: Using Your Money to Change the World
Gabriola Island, British Columbia, Canada New Society Pub 2004 0865715025 First Trade Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Abbott, Lyman [ed.] Henry Ward Beecher - A Sketch of His Career
New York Funk & Wagnalls Co. 1883 Second Edition Decorative Cloth Fair 8vo 
Fair condition, reading copy. Brown decorative boards. Second edition. Spine scuffed a bit, with dedication page loose. Profusely illustrated, Bindings otherwise good. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Abdou, Angie Anything Boys Can Do
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada Thistledown Pr Ltd 2006 1897235127 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. A lovely copy! Packed well and shipped promptly. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Abraham, Dorothy Lone Cone: Life on the West Coast of Vancouver Island [ SIGNED]
Victoria Privately Printed 1945 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Octavo Signed
Very good in yellow wrappers, 103 pps, with photos. Neatly signed by author on title page. Lightly rubbed card covers. A lovely copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Acharya, Amitav; Univ of British Columbia New Challenges for Asean: Emerging Policy Issues
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Univ of British Columbia Pr 1995 0774805218 First Edition Hard Cover New As New Octavo 
218 pps, hardtcover. Lightest of edgewear to jacket, in new mylar protector. An examination of some of the most important policy issues confronting ASEAN governments. 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Acheson, Alison Learning to Live Indoors
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Porcupines Quill 1998 0889842019 Presumed 1st. Soft Cover New Octavo 
NEW softcover. Unread, unmarked, unopened book. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Ackerman, Jennifer Sex Sleep Eat Drink Dream: A Day in the Life of Your Body
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin 2007 0618187588 First Edition Hard Cover New New Octavo 
New hardcover in jacket. Unmarked, unread, unopened. A lovely copy! 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Ackerman, Marianne Matters of Hart
Toronto, ON, Canada McArthur & Company 2005 1552785351 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Ackerman, Marianne Matters of Hart
Toronto, ON, Canada McArthur & Company 2006 1552786005 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
Brand new softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Ackroyd, Peter Turner
London, United Kingdom Vintage 2006 0099287285 First Trade Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 11.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Acland, Eric Adventure Westward
Toronto Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd. 1967 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Octavo 
Very good hardcover in clipped jacket. 263 pps. Illustrated endpapers. Clean, bright and tight with small amount of rubbing at jacket extremities. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Adamczyk, Wesley Dreamhealer 1
Toronto, ON, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 2005 0143053760 First Trade Soft Cover New Octavo 
Brand new softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Adams, Amanda A Mermaid's Tale : A Personal Search for Love and Lore
Vancouver, BC, Canada Douglas & McIntyre, Limited 2006 1553651170 First Edition Hard Cover New New Octavo 
New hardcover in unclipped jacket. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Adams, Carol A. I Remember It Well : Poetry Writing for Young and Old Seniors
Renfrew, ON, Canada General Store Publishing House 2007 1897113579 First Edition Soft Cover Fair Octavo 
Fine softcover. Unread, with a light bend in top of cover. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Adams, Joan; Thomas, Becky Floating Schools & Frozen Inkwells: The One-Room Schools of British Columbia
Saint Petersburg, Florida, U.S.A. Harbour Pub Co 1985 0920080693 First Edition Hard Cover New Quarto 
Very good oversized hardcover in very good jacket. A little rubbing or edgewear. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Adams, John D. Old Square Toes and His Lady : The Life of James and Amelia Douglas
Victoria Horsdal & Schubart Publishers, Limited 2001 092066377x First Edition Soft Cover Fine Octavo 
NEW softcover in pristine condition. 243 pps. Historical biography of Sir James Douglas, fur trader and colonial governor, and his wife Amelia. The Douglases were remarkable for many things - not the least of which was that they were both of mixed blood and yet rose to significant stations in life depite the historical racism towards such. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Adams, Michele Bright Objects of Desire
Windsor, ON, Canada Biblioasis 2005 0973818417 First Edition Soft Cover New New Octavo 
Brand new softcover in pictorial covers and unusual rough paper jacket printed in letterpress. Tipped-in frontispiece. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 21.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Adams, Rebekkah Front Porch Mannequins
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Signature Editions 2009 1897109385 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. A lovely copy! Packed well and shipped promptly. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Adams, Richard The Plague Dogs
London Allen Lane : Collings 1977 0713910550 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Octavo 
460 pps, hardcover. Light edgewear. Unclipped jacket, light crease on inside flap. A presentable copy. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Adamson, Gil Help Me, Jacques Cousteau
Toronto, Ontario, Canada House of Anansi Press 2010 0887847994 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. A lovely copy! Packed well and shipped promptly. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Adamson, J. H.;Folland, H.F. The Shepherd of the Ocean Sir Walter Ralegh Adn His Times
Boston Gambit 1969 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Octavo 
Very good in good clipped jacket in new mylar protector. 464 pps. Clean, tight copy with no markings inside. Jacket shows rubbing. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Adib-Moghaddam, Arshin Iran in World Politics: The Question of the Islamic Republic
Irvington, New York, U.S.A. Columbia Univ Pr 2008 0231700466 First Edition Hard Cover New New Octavo 
Fine hardcover in jacket, unmarked, unread and unopened. A lovely copy! 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Agosta, William C. Thieves, Deceivers, and Killers: Tales of Chemistry in Nature
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Princeton Univ Press 2000 0691004889 First Edition Soft Cover Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Octavo 
Fine advance reading copy (ARC). 231 pps. Unmarked, unread, unspoiled. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Ahlers, Sonja Fatal Distraction
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Insomniac Pr 2004 1894663691 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Akenson, Donald Harman Saint Saul - A Skeleton Key to the Historical Jesus
Toronto Oxford University Press 2000 0-7735-2090-2 First Edition Cloth As New As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
New hardcover in jacket. Unmarked, unread, unopened. A lovely copy! 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Akenson, Donald Harman Saint Saul - A Skeleton Key to the Historical Jesus
Toronto Oxford University Press 2000 0773520902 First Edition Cloth As New As New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
New hardcover in jacket. Unmarked, unread, unopened. A lovely copy! 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Akenson, Donald Harman Some Family - The Mormons and How Humanity Keeps Track of Itself
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. McGill Queens Univ Pr 2007 0773532951 First Edition Hard Cover New New Octavo 
New hardcover in jacket. Unmarked, unread, unopened. A lovely copy! 
Price: 14.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Akiyama, Carol and Nobuo Our Asian Neighbors: Asian Perspectives Southeast Asia, Korea, China, the Other Asians
New York Regents Publishing 1976 0883452782 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Octavo 
84 pps. green wrappers. Written for the Japan and the World Essays for Discussion. Clean, bright and tight. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Albert, Richard N. An Annotated Bibliography of Jazz Fiction and Jazz Fiction Criticism
Troy, Missouri, U.S.A. Greenwood Pub Group 1996 0313289980 First Edition Cloth Fine Octavo 
Maroon boards, 114 pps. Stated first. Pristine copy of this useful and important bibliography of jazz anthologies, novels, drama, criticism and short stories. Bright, tight, clean and unmarked copy. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Alcock, Terri In Too Deep
New York, New York, U.S.A. Thomas Bouregy & Co 2000 0803494394 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Octavo Signed
Fine hardcover in unclipped jacket. 184 pps, inscribed by author on title page. Very clean, bright and tight copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Aldiss, Brian W. Earthworks
Garden City NY Doubleday Science Fiction 1966 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Small 8vo 
VG in G unclipped, protected jacket. Book Club. Light rubbing and edgewear, with small tear on cover. Good reading copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Alexander, Adele Logan Homelands and Waterways : The American Journey of the Bond Family, 1846-1926
New York, NY, U.S.A. Knopf Publishing Group 1999 0679442286 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Octavo 
Near fine in near fine unclipped jacket in new mylar protector. Stated first edition. 694 pps. Clean, unmarked, tight copy. Jacket lightly rubbed. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Alexander, Joan Lines Of Truth And Conversation
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Porcupines Quill 2005 088984271X First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
Brand new softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 12.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Alexander, Michael Competing Against America: Why Canada Has Fallen Behind In The Race For Talent And Wealth
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. John Wiley & Sons Inc 2005 0470835125 First Edition Hard Cover New New Octavo 
New hardcover in jacket. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Alibhai-Brown, Yasmin The Settler's Cookbook: A Memoir of Love, Migration and Food
London Portobello 2009 1846270847 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Alibhai-Brown, Yasmin The Settler's Cookbook: A Memoir of Love, Migration and Food
London Portobello 2009 1846270847 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Alibhai-Brown, Yasmin The Settlers Cookbook: A Memoir of Love, Migration and Food
United Kingdom Granta Books 2009 1846270839 First Edition Hard Cover New New Octavo 
New hardcover in jacket. Unmarked, unread, unopened. A lovely copy! Packed well and shipped promptly. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Aligizakis, Emmanuel Orphans, The
Bloomington, IN, U.S.A. Authorhouse 2005 1420877895 First Trade Soft Cover New Octavo 
Brand new softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Allan, Robyn Quest for Prosperity : The Dance of Success
Vancouver, BC, Canada Blue Feather Publishing 1995 0969971206 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Octavo Signed by Author
Fine hardcover in jacket. Unmarked, unread, signed by author. A lovely copy! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Allen, Claire Mountain of Light
London, United Kingdom Headline Book Publishing, Limited 2004 0755307402 First Edition Hard Cover New New Octavo 
NEW hardcover in unclipped jacket. Unread, unmarked, unopened book. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Allen, Grant FLASHLIGHTS ON NATURE
New York Doubleday, Page & Co. 1905 Second Edition Cloth Very Good Octavo Enock, Frederick 
Cloth Green Printed. 312 pps. A popular account of the life histories of some familiar insects, birds, plants, etc. Original edition 1898, Some edgewear, white printing on front and spine fading. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Allen, Hervey The Best Known Works of Edgar Allan Poe
New York Blue Ribbon Books 1927 First Edition Cloth Good Octavo 
Good cloth hardcover, 917 pps. Previous owner's name, as well as x-lib markings. A bit edgeworn, with some fading to green cloth boards. Certainly a reading copy. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Allen, Jan Personal Peripherals
Ottawa, ON, Canada Buschekbooks 2006 1894543335 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
Brand new softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Allen, Robert Ricky Ricardo Suites
Montreal, Quebec, Canada Dc Books 2000 0919688748 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
82 pps, softcover. New copy, unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Allentuck, Andrew Bonds For Canadians: How to Build Wealth and Lower Risk in Your Portfolio
Toronto John Wiley & Sons Ltd 2006 0470836911 First Edition Hard Cover New New Octavo 
Brand new hardcover in unclipped jacket. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Allin, Lou Memories Are Murder
Toronto Rendezvous Crime 2007 1894917332 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
Fine softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 8.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Allin, Lou Murder, Eh?: A Belle Palmer Mystery
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Napoleon Publishing 2006 1894917278 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo Signed
New softcover. Signed by the author. Unmarked, unread, unopened. A lovely copy! Packed well and shipped promptly. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Ambler, Eric THE LIGHT OF DAY
London The Reprint Society 1964 Reprint Hard Cover VG Good Small 8vo 
Unclipped jacket in new mylar protector, 228 pps, Minor shelfwear, bindings tight, clean. Dj clean,with edgewear and small tear in corner. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Amdahl, Gary Visigoth: Stories
Minneapolis Milkweed Editions 2006 1571310517 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
Brand new softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Amernic, Jerry; Fantino, Julian Duty - The Life of a Cop
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Key Porter Books 2007 155263874x First Edition Hard Cover New New Octavo 
New hardcover in jacket. Unmarked, unread, unopened. A lovely copy! 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Ammer, Christine The Harpercollins Dictionary of Music
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins 1991 0064610144 First Trade Soft Cover New Octavo 
493 pps, softcover. New copy, unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Amor, Alexandra Cult, A Love Story
Vancouver Fat Head Publishing 2009 0973445637 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Andersen, Heddy A Labyrinth of Thoughts
New York Vantage Press 1982 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good 8vo Signed
53 pps, hardcover in unclipped jacket. Inscribed by the author on the ffep. A little wear to jacket. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Anderson, August Lioness
Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A. Authorhouse 2007 1434332217 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Anderson, David C. Crime and the Politics of Hysteria: How the Willie Horton Story Changed American Justice
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Times Books 1995 0812920619 First Edition Hard Cover New 
Very good hardcover in very good unclipped jacket. Clean, tight copy. Jacket shows light rubbing 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Anderson, E.P. Audels Radiomans Guide - covering Radio Telelvision Industrial Electronics Public Address Systems
New York Theo Audel & Co 1955 Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good Octavo 
Very good hardcover, red bindings. 1,040 pps. Clean bindings, tight with no markings internally. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Anderson, Jason Showbiz
Toronto, ON, Canada ECW Press 2005 1550227149 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Anderson, Ray C. Confessions of a Radical Industrialist
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. McClelland & Stewart Ltd 2009 0771007531 First Edition Hard Cover New Octavo 
New hardcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. A lovely copy! 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Anderson, Steve Clearcut Cause
Prince George, BC, Canada Caitlin Pr 2004 1894759079 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
Brand new softcover. Tight, clean, bright, unmarked, unread. 
Price: 12.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Anderson, Terry L [editor] Continental Water Marketing
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Pacific Research Inst for Public 1994 0936488808 First Trade Soft Cover New Octavo 
Brand new softcover. Unmarked unread, unopened. 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Angier, Bradford Wilderness Neighbors
New York Stein and Day 1979 0812825780 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Octavo 
Very good hardcover in clipped jacket. Red and blue boards. 214 pps. Written by the master of the outdoors, clean, bright and tight with a hint of rubbing at extremities. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Annesley, David Annesley Drawings
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Exile Editions 1980 0920428282 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Octavo 
Very good softcover, the profuse drawings of David Annesley, Canadian artist and pictorialist. Light rubbing at extremities, packed well and shipped promptly. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Annian, Huang [editor] The Silent Spikes: Chinese Laborers and the Construction of North American Railroads
Beijing China Interncontinental Press 2006 7508509889 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover, clean, bright and tight. 172 pps, French flaps. A spectacular copy, looking at the early history of Chinese involvement in the expansion of North American railroads. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Anonymous A Month at the Front : The Diary of an Unknown Soldier
Oxford Bodleian Library 2006 1851243550 First Edition Pictorial Cover New Small 8vo 
New hardcover, clean, bright and tight, unread and unmarked. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Ansell, Lt.-Col M.P. (Mike) Show Jumping Obstacles and Courses
London William Collins Sons & Co 1951 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good Octavo 
Near fine in very good unclipped jacket in new mylar protector. 63 pps, first printing, profusely illustrated with b&w photos. Clean, tight copy with no markings inside. Jacket shows light rubbing. Classic text on the art of show jumping, obstacle and course construction written by the chairman of the British Show Jumping Association and member of the International Equestrian Federation. 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Anthony, George STARRING BRIAN LINEHAN: A Life Behind the Scenes
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. McClelland & Stewart Ltd 2007 0771007574 First Edition Hard Cover New New Octavo 
New hardcover in jacket. Unmarked, unread, unopened. A lovely copy! Packed well and shipped promptly. 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Antliff, Allan Anarchy and Art: From the Paris Commune to the Fall of the Berlin Wall
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Arsenal Pulp Pr Ltd 2007 1551522187 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover. Light crease to one corner, othersise unmarked and unread. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Antonio, Jose Sustaining the Caffein Advantage: The Science of Sustained Energy, Exercise and Fat Burning
North Bergen, NJ Basic Health Publications 2006 1591201675 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
Brand new softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Antonio, Jose Javalution: Fitness and Weight Loss Through Functional Coffee
North Bergen, NJ Basic Health Publications 2006 1591201691 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
Brand new softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Antonio, Salvatore In Gabriel's Kitchen
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Playwrights Canada Pr 2007 0887546706 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
Fine softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Appignanesi, Lisa Sad, Mad, and Bad : Women and the Mind-Doctors from 1800
Toronto, ON, Canada McArthur & Company 2007 1552786765 First Edition Hard Cover New New Octavo 
New hardcover in jacket. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Arcan, Nelly Whore
New York, New York, U.S.A. Black Cat 2004 0802170021 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
Brand new softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Archambault, Francois; Theodore, Bobby The Leisure Society
Vancouver Talonbooks Ltd 2005 0889225311 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover, unmarked, unopened and unread. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Ardies, Tom This Suitcase Is Going To Explode
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1972 First Edition Hard Cover NF NF Small 8vo 
Near fine in near fine unclipped, protected jacket. Stated first of this Canadian author's second novel. Tight, clean copy with light rubbing to extremities of jacket. A lovely copy from a private collection. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Armstrong, Karen The Bible : A Biography
Vancouver, BC, Canada Douglas & McIntyre, Limited 2007 1553652630 First Edition Hard Cover New New Octavo 
New hardcover in jacket. Unmarked, unread, unopened. A lovely copy! Packed well and shipped promptly. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Armstrong, Kelley Tales of the Otherworld
Random House Canada 2010 0307357562 First Edition Hard Cover New New Octavo 
New hardcover in jacket. First Canadian edition.Unmarked, unread, unopened. A lovely copy! Packed well and shipped promptly. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Armstrong, Liz; Dauncey, Guy; Wordsworth, Anne Cancer - 101 Solutions to a Preventable Epidemic
Gabriola Island, British Columbia, Canada New Society Pub 2007 0865715424 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. 
Price: 11.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Armstrong, Sally Veiled Threats : The Hidden Power of the Women of Afghanistan
New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 2002 0670043176 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Octavo 
NEW book in unclipped jacket in new mylar protector. Stated first edition, 221 pps. Pristine condition; unread, unmarked, unopened book. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 ARNOLD, Matthew CULTURE AND ANARCHY & FRIENDSHIP'S GARLAND
New York MacMillan 1905 Later Printing Hard Cover VG Small 8vo 
Very good later printing, 364 rough-cut pps, many uncut.Red boards, gilt on spine. Clean and tight. Some light underlining. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Arnot, Rev. William The Parables of Our Lord
London T. Nelson and Sons 1877 B000XSO53M Later Printing Cloth Fair Octavo 
532 pps, red pictorial gilt cloth. Edgewear, with a crack starting at mid-book. Previous owners' names, with pencil notation on backside of ffep. No underlining. Scuffed corners, a reading copy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Arnott, Jake The Devil's Paintbrush
Sceptre 2009 0340923164 First Edition Soft Cover New Octavo 
New softcover. Unmarked, unread, unopened. A lovely copy! Packed well and shipped promptly. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to jeff@dustwrappers.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com